TsoTsi! Posted April 3, 2014 Member ID: 20361 Group: **- Inactive Registered Users Followers: 2 Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 31 Content Per Day: 0.01 Reputation: 7 Achievement Points: 261 Solved Content: 0 Days Won: 0 Joined: 10/16/13 Status: Offline Last Seen: April 23, 2015 Birthday: 07/28/1987 Share Posted April 3, 2014 (edited) What is the best classification of the series for you?Later I would make the top of the series of everybody Edited April 3, 2014 by Skunk Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TsoTsi! Posted April 3, 2014 Member ID: 20361 Group: **- Inactive Registered Users Followers: 2 Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 31 Content Per Day: 0.01 Reputation: 7 Achievement Points: 261 Solved Content: 0 Days Won: 0 Joined: 10/16/13 Status: Offline Last Seen: April 23, 2015 Birthday: 07/28/1987 Author Share Posted April 3, 2014 (edited) Top Series:1 - The Walking Dead 2 - Weed3 - Misfits4 - Falling Skies5 - Supernatural6 - Game Of Thrones7 - Reaper (Le diable et moi)8 - American Horror Story9 - Pretty Little Liars 10 - Heros 11 - Teen Wolf12 - True Blood? - Black Sails (no see)? - The Tomorrow People (no see)Mangas: (Best movie: AKIRA & Ghost in the Shell) 1- DBZ2- One piece3- Hunter X Hunter4- Naruto (S)5- D.Gray-man 6- Full metal alchemist7- Fairy Tail Edited April 3, 2014 by Skunk Stiglits 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sonovabich Posted April 3, 2014 Member ID: 82 Group: ** Registered Users Followers: 0 Topic Count: 1534 Topics Per Day: 0.29 Content Count: 5020 Content Per Day: 0.93 Reputation: 5171 Achievement Points: 131490 Solved Content: 0 Days Won: 116 Joined: 09/02/09 Status: Offline Last Seen: 18 hours ago Device: Windows Share Posted April 3, 2014 You only have Game of Thrones at number 7 and no Sopranos in there. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stiglits Posted April 3, 2014 Member ID: 5927 Group: **- Inactive Registered Users Followers: 8 Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 61 Content Per Day: 0.01 Reputation: 30 Achievement Points: 433 Solved Content: 0 Days Won: 0 Joined: 03/11/13 Status: Offline Last Seen: March 14, 2021 Birthday: 04/16/1971 Share Posted April 3, 2014 1- Banshee 2- True Detectives 3- Game of Thrones (Been reading the books sinse his first release 1996) 4- Grimm TsoTsi! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sammy Posted April 3, 2014 Member ID: 3036 Group: ***- Inactive Clan Members Followers: 31 Topic Count: 219 Topics Per Day: 0.05 Content Count: 9419 Content Per Day: 2.06 Reputation: 7515 Achievement Points: 62539 Solved Content: 0 Days Won: 21 Joined: 11/29/11 Status: Offline Last Seen: December 30, 2023 Birthday: 04/26/2008 Device: Windows Share Posted April 3, 2014 Lets see, in no particular order. Dexter Game of Thrones Star Trek DS9 and the original. Weeds Fringe Deadwood. Shame that one ended early. 24 BSG. The new one. South Park Japanese animation, Lupin III Urusei Yatsura The first Macross series (not the Robotech version). Nadia was pretty good also. I really dont like the more modern stuff. I went through all of the Sopranos on Netflix and it started great but it eventually got boring. Havent seen any of Breaking Bad yet. Just started The Wire. Walking Dead was ok but I lost interest in it. Maybe it got better. I like the new Dr Who. The older ones were ok but not great. So far I like Orphan Black. TsoTsi! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options... Awards
Recommended Posts